August 2011 Podcast & Oskar Blues Music Calendar

Oskar blues music Longmont August 2011

 

Podcast Powered By Podbean

Tuesday 8/2 – Ronnie Shellist & Bob Pellegrino
Thursday 8/4- Esther Sparks
Friday 8/5- The Delta Sonics blues band
Saturday 8/6- The Mighty High band
Sunday- 8/7- Kristina Murray & the Two Hearted Jones
Tuesday 8/9- T. Moody from Texas *
Thursday 8/11- Danny Shafer
Friday- 8/12- Holden Young band
Saturday 8/13- Stray Grass acoustic trio
Sunday 8/14- School of Rock outside 5:30-9pm
Tuesday 8/16- Lee Johnson
Thursday 8/18- Steve Manshel
Friday 8/19- Something Underground
Saturday 8/20- Eef & The Blues Express
Sunday 8/21- Felonius Smith band
Tuesday 8/23- The Quiet American *
Thursday 8/25- Kort McCumber
Friday- 8/26- Johnny O band
Saturday- 8/27- She Groovez
Sunday- 8/28- Megan Tubb band from Texas *
Tuesday 8/30- Bret Mosley from NYC*
Wednesday 8/31- Homegrown singer/songwriters 7-10pm
 
Every Sunday- bluegrass pick 12-3pm
Every Monday electric blues jam 7:30-11pm
Tuesday shows are 6-8:30pm out on patio
Thursday shows are 5:30-8:30pm dinner music
Friday & Saturday shows are 8:30-12am
Sunday shows are 6-9pm free all ages

Oskar blues music Lyons August 2011

 

Podcast Powered By Podbean

Wednesday- 8/3- 1st Wednesday music Club 7:30-10pm
Thursday 8/4- acoustic open stage with K.C. Groves 8-10pm
Friday 8/5- Tallgrass from Taarka & Elephant Revival *
Saturday 8/6- Crow Radio rockin’ twang
Sunday 8/7- Atomic Duo with Mark Rubin*
Wednesday 8/10- Benefit for Lee/Sobel family 7-10pm
Thursday 8/11- acoustic open stage with K.C. Groves 8-10pm
Friday 8/12- Bonnie & the Clydes
Saturday 8/13- Bugs Henderson band from Texas *
Sunday 8/14- Stray Grass acoustic trio
Wednesday 8/17- Awnry Girl Prod. Guitar pull-7-10pm
Thursday 8/18- Halden Wofford & the Hi-Beams 8-11pm
Friday 8/19- The Grant Farm bluegrass band-9-12:30am
Saturday- 8/20- The Haunted Windchimes *9-12:30am
Sunday- 8/21- Danny Shafer songwriters in the round
Wednesday 8/24- Tribute to Gillian Welsh 7-11pm
Thursday 8/25- The Wiyo’s from Brooklyn *8-11pm
Friday 8/26- Buckstein rockin’ country band
Saturday 8/27- Bluez House with Paul Soderman
Sunday 8/28- Spring Creek Bluegrass band
Tuesday 8/30- Bob Saar & Pat Hazell 7-9pm

 

Every Tuesday bluegrass pick 8-11pm
Friday & Saturday shows are 8-11:30pm
Sunday shows are 6-9pm free for all ages
* indicates national touring acts