August Podcast & Oskar Blues Music Calendar

.
..

.

.


.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Oskar blues music for August Longmont 2010

Powered by Podbean.com

 Sunday- 8/1-Kort McCumber and High Road

Wednesday-8/4- singer/songwriter night –Martin Gilmore

Thursday- 8/5- Ray Smith and Carrie Minor

Friday- 8/6- Johnny O Band

Saturday- 8/7- Mojomama kids 2-4pm

Saturday- 8/7- Bobby Walker band

Sunday- 8/8- Luv Brothers Partygrass band

Wednesday- 8/11- singer/songwriter night -Chris K. & Patti

Thursday- 8/12- Randall Dubis

Friday- 8/13- Delores Scott with Jack Hadley band

Saturday- 8/14- Maynard Mills blues band

Sunday- 8/15- Acoustic Mining Company

Wednesday- 8/18-singer/songwriter night- K.C. Groves

Thursday- 8/19- Ash Ganley

Friday- 8/20-Something Underground

Saturday-8/21- The Congress

Sunday- 8/22- Indigent Row Irish music

Wednesday- 8/25-singer/songwriter night Todd Adelman

Thursday- 8/26- Ronnie Shellist & Bob Pelligrino

Friday- 8/27- Full Belly band

Saturday- 8/28- Caleb Klauder band

Sunday- 8/29- Bill Hearne

 
Every Sunday bluegrass pick noon-3pm all are welcome
Every Monday electric blues jams are 8-11pm
Wednesdays shows are 8-10:30pm
Thursdays are 5:30-8:30pm outside on patio all ages
Friday and Saturdays are 9pm-12:30am
Sundays are 6-9pm all ages

Bold type indicates national touring bands

Tasty Weasel music for August 2010

Wednesday 8/4- Bluegrass pick

Saturday 8/7- Jeff Brinkman

Monday 8/9- Romano Paoletti

Saturday 8/14- Bill and John McKay

Saturday 8/21- Jon Ridnell

Monday- 8/23- Romano Paoletti

Saturday- 8/28- Rebecca Hogan & John Shaefer

 
Saturday shows are 4:30-6pm
Wednesday bluegrass pick is 6:30-8:30pm
Monday open stages are 6:30-8:30pm

Bold type indicates national touring acts

Oskar Blues music for Lyons August 2010

 

Powered by Podbean.com

Sunday- 8/1- Truckstop Honeymoon

Wednesday 8/4- 1st Wednesday  music club & open stage 7:30-10pm

Thursday- 8/5- Romano Paoletti 8-10pm

Friday- 8/6- Bobby Walker band

Saturday- 8/7- Christobel & the Jons from Tennesee Swing

Sunday- 8/8- Wildgrass bluegrass band

Tuesday- 8/10- Teresa Storch & Song School Friends 8-11pm

Wednesday- 8/11- Jami Lunde & Blue Star-8-11pm

Thursday- 8/12- Danny Shafer & singer/songwriters in round-8-11pm

Friday- 8/13- Mountain Standard Time- jamgrass

Saturday- 8/14- Angie Stevens rockin Americana

Sunday- 8/15- White Water Ramble-

Wednesday- 8/18- Tribute  night- Tom Petty 7-11pm

Thursday- 8/19- Romano Paoletti solo 8-10pm

Friday- 8/20- Romano  Paoletti band

Saturday- 8/21- The Hot Seats bluegrass from N.C.

Sunday- 8/22- Gristle Gals- female jamgrass

Thursday 8/26-Hit & Run bluegrass band reunion-8-11pm

Friday- 8/27-Oakhurst- Gorilla Grass

Saurday- 8/28- Bill Hearne band

Sunday- 8/29- Luv Brothers- Partygrass

 
Every Tuesday bluegrass pick all levels welcome 8-11pm
Friday & Saturday shows are 9pm-12:30am
Sunday shows are 6-9pm all ages

Bold type indicates national touring acts