December Podcast & Oskar Blues Music Calendar


Oskar’s music Lyons December 2010

 

12/1- 1st Wednesday music Club 7:30-10pm
12/3- Friday-  The Grant Farm
12/4- Saturday- Jeff Finlin Americana band
12/5- Sunday- Fat Man & Little boy with Mark Rubin
12/8- Wednesday Pete Anderson’s electric band- Dwight Yokum’s guitarist and producer $5 –8-10pm
12/10- Friday- Heidi & the Rhythm Rollers
12/11- Saturday- Long Road Home Bluegrass band
12/12- Sunday- Halden Wofford & the Hi-Beams
12/13- Monday- Lyons High School jazz band 7:30pm
12/15- Wednesday-Tribute to the Rolling Stones 7-11pm
12/17- Friday- Romano Paoletti band
12/18- Saturday- Blue Mountain Ranch hands
12/19- Sunday- Giddyup Kitty
12/31- Friday- Happy New Year with Spring Creek Bluegrass 9pm-12:30am
Every Tuesday from 8-11pm bluegrass pick all levels welcome
Every Thursday from 8-10pm open stage with K.C. Groves free
Friday & Saturday shows are 8-11:30pm
Sunday shows are all ages 6-9pm & free

Bold type indicates national touring acts

 

Oskar’s music Longmont December 2010

 

12/2- Thursday- Randall Dubis
12/3- Friday- Bonnie & Her Clydes
12/4- Saturday- Halden Wofford & the Hi-Beams
12/5- Sunday- Colorado Goat Ropers guild- alt country
12/9- Thursday Pete Kartsounes-
12/9- Thursday James Moors TV shoot 9pm
12/10- Friday- Past Due rock band
12/11- Saturday- Big Motif young rock band
12/12- Sunday- Felonius Smith acoustic blues band
12/16- Thursday- Bill & John McKay
12/17- Friday- Eddie Turner blues band
12/18- Saturday- Johnny O band
12/19- Sunday- Kort McCumber & High Road
12/23- Thursday- closed private party
12/30- Thursday- Taylor & Bonnie Sims
12/31- Friday- She Groovez Happy New Year 9pm-12:30am
Every Monday electric blues jam 8-11pm hosted by Boa & the Constrictors
Every Thursday music from 5:30-8:30pm free
Every Sunday bluegrass pick from noon-3pm with Bonnie & Taylor Sims
Friday & Saturday music 8-11:30pm
Sunday shows are all ages & free 6-9p

Bold type indicates national touring acts

 

Tasty Weasel music for December 2010

 

Wednesday 12/1- Bluegrass pick with K.C. Groves

Saturday 12/4- James Moors

Saturday 12/11- Danny Shafer
Monday 12/13- Open stage with Romano Paoletti
Saturday 12/18- Kort McCumber
Wednesday picks are 6:30-8:30
Monday open stages are 6:30-8:30pm
Saturday shows are 4:30-6pm
All shows are free