January Soul-Savin’ Music Calendar

If you love great tunes, check out our January Soul-Savin’ Music Calendar. We have 3 locations that feature musicians from all over the country. Happy jammin’!

Home Made Liquids & Solids Longmont

Thursday- 1/3- Branden Sipes *
Friday 1/4- Gipsy Moon band
Saturday 1/5- Johnny O band
Sunday 1/6- Idelwhile band
Thursday 1/10- Tyler Grant *
Friday 1/11- Eef & Blues Express
Saturday 1/12- Quemando
Sunday 1/13- Jami Lunde duo
Thursday 1/17- Johnny O solo
Friday 1/18- Bonnie & The Clydes
Saturday 1/19- Rebel Tongue
Sunday 1/20- Craig Corona solo
Thursday1/24 David Richey & Jordan Ramsey
Friday –1/25- Full Belly band
Saturday 1/26- The Yawpers
Sunday 1/27- Mike finders & Alex Johnstone
Thursday 1/31- Danny Shafer solo

Every Sunday bluegrass pick 12-3pm all ages free
Every Monday Electric Blues jam 7:30-11pm free
Friday & Saturday shows are 8-11:30pm
Sunday shows are 6-9pm all ages & free
* indicates national touring acts
Oskar Blues Grill & Brew Lyons

Friday 1/4- Coral Creek band w/ Chris Thompson *
Saturday 1/5- Gasoline Lollipops alt-country
Sunday 1/6- Megan Burtt
Wednesday- 1st Wednesday music Club 7:30pm
Friday 1/11- Gipsy Moon bluegrass band *
Saturday 1/12- Ruined Nation Boys
Sunday 1/13- The Stanleytones bluegrass band
Wednesday 1/16- Tribute to the Beatles 7pm
Friday 1/18- Halden Wofford & the Hi*Beams
Saturday 1/19- Blue Canyon Boys
Sunday- 1/20- Hay Penny Bridge
Wednesday 1/23- Dave Gerard solo 8pm *
Friday 1/25-Casey Prestwood & The Burning Angels
Saturday 1/26- Dan Treanor & Afro band w/ Erica Brown
Sunday 1/27- Trout Steak Revival band

Every Tuesday bluegrass pick 8-11pm
Friday & Saturday shows are 8-11:30pm
* indicate national touring acts

Tasty Weasel Taproom Longmont

1/5/13- Dan & Bonnie from elephant revival
1/12/13- Kort McCumber
1/14/2013- Romano Paoletti- open stage
1/19-13- Connally & Ramey
1/26/13- Greg Shochet from Hi beams & Kyle
1/28/13- Romano Paoletti open stage

Saturdays 4:30-6:30pm
Mondays 6:00-8:00pm

zp8497586rq