May 2012 Oskar Blues Music Calendar & Podcast

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Home Made Liquids & Solids Podcast & Music List

Tuesday 5/1 – Longs Peak School Jazz Band – 7pm
Thursday 5/3- Jami Lunde duo
Friday 5/4- Johnny O Band
Saturday 5/5- Paula Nelson band from Austin TX *
Sunday 5/6- The Railspitters w/ Lauren Stovall
Wednesday 5/9- Songs from the Silo with Jeff Brinkman 8pm
Thursday 5/10- Danny Shafer solo
Friday 5/11- Ronnie Shellist blues band
Saturday 5/12- The Zydecoasters
Sunday 5/13- Megan Burtt band
Wedensday 5/16- Erie & Mead high school bands 7pm
Thursday 5/17- David Booker solo
Friday 5/18- Wild Road Band
Saturday 5/19- Bonnie & The Clydes
Sunday 5/20- Steve Manshel duo
Thursday 5//24- Tyler Grant
Friday 5/25- Cowboy Dave band
Saturday 5/26- Randall Dubis blues band
Sunday-5/27- Kristina Murray & 2 Hearted Jones
Wednesday 5/30- Homegrown singers with Romano Paoletti 7pm
Thursday 5/31- David Richey solo

 
Every Sunday Bluegrass pick 12-3pm
Every Monday electric blues jam 7:30-11PM
Thursday shows are 5:30-8:30pm
Friday & Saturday shows are 8-11:30pm
Sunday shows are 6-9pm all ages & free
* indicates national touring acts

 
Oskar Blues Grill & Brew Podcast & Music List

5/1- Tuesday- Lyons High School jazz band 7pm
5/2- Wednesday- 1st Wednesday club 7:30pm
5/4- Friday-Paula Nelson band from Austin Texas *
5/5- Saturday- Finders & Youngberg
5/6- Sunday- Gadzukes!
5/11-Friday-Long Road Home Bluegrass band
5/12- Saturday-The Delta Sonics blues band
5/13- Sunday-Halden Wofford & the Hi Beams
5/16- Wednesday Tribute to Bob Dylan 7:30pm
5/18- Friday-Patti Fiasco band
5/19- Saturday-Oakhurst band
5/20-Sunday- Katie Glassman band
5/25- Friday-The Yawpers- alternative rock
5/26- Saturday- Grant Farm *
5/27- Sunday Colorado bluegrass band w/K. C. Groves

 
Every Tuesday –bluegrass pick 8-11pm
Friday & Saturday shows 8-11:30pm
Sunday shows are 6-9pm all ages & free
* indicates national touring acts

 
Tasty Weasel Taproom Music List

Saturday 5/5 – Johnny O Solo – 4:30-6:30pm
Saturday 5/12- Tina & Her Pony- 4:30-6:30pm
Monday 5/14- Romano Paoletti open stage 6:30-8:30pm
Saturday- 5/19- Statue of Liberty 4:30-6:30pm
Saturday 5/26- Danny Shafer solo 4:30-6:30pm
Monday 5/28- Romano Paoletti open stage 6:30-8:30pm