November Podcast & Oskar Blues Music Calendar

Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (Lyons) music for November 2010

Powered by Podbean.com

Wednesday 11/3- 1st Wednesday music club 7:30-10pm
Friday 11/5- Joe Kuckla Band alt-country
Saturday 11/6- Crowboy alt-country
Sunday 11/7- Jim Adam & John Stilwagen acoustic blues
Friday 11/12- Delta Sonics blues band
Saturday 11/13-Johnny O band
Sunday 11/14- The Stanleytones bluegrass band
Friday 11/19- Good Gravy bluegrass band
Saturday 11/20- Spring Creek bluegrass band
Sunday 11/21- Creekside Entertainment – K.C. Groves & Lauren Stovall
Wednesday 11/24 Tribute to Neil Young
Friday 11/26- David Booker band
Saturday 11/27- Kyle Kizer country band featuring K.C. Groves
Sunday11/28- Swing State new & vintage swing music

Every Tuesday bluegrass pick all levels welcome 8-11pm
Every Thursday open stage with K.C. Groves
Friday & Saturday shows are 8-11:30pm
Sunday shows are all ages 6-9pm free

Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids (Longmont) music November 2010

Powered by Podbean.com

Wednesday 11/3- Sarah Sample TV shoot 8pm
Thursday 11/4- Danny Shafer
Friday 11/5- Johnny Barber band
Saturday- 11/6- James & The Devil rock band
Sunday11/7- Truckstop Honeymoon duo
Thursday 11/11- The Strangebyrds
Friday 11/12- Lionel Young Band
Saturday 11/13- Tempa & the Tantrums
Sunday- 11/14- The Tumbyweeds alt- country
Thursday 11/18- Reed Foehl
Friday 11/19- Catfish & the Crawlers
Saturday- 11/20- Bluez House with Paul Soderman
Sunday- 11/21- Buffalo 5 piece alt-country
Friday 11/26-Onda Latin Dance band
Saturday- 11/27- The Congress rock band
Sunday- 11/28- Teresa Storch trio

Every Monday electric blues jam free 8-11pm
Every Sunday bluegrass jam noon-3pm free
Thursday shows are 5:30-8:30 outside weather permitting
Friday & Saturday shows are 8-11:30pm
Sunday shows are 6-9pm all ages free

Tasty Weasel music for November 2010

Wednesday 11/3- Bluegrass pick all levels welcome 6:30-8:30-pm
Saturday 11/6- Ronnie Shellist & Bob Pellegrino 4:30-6pm
Monday 11/8- Romano Paoletti’s open stage- 6:30-8:30pm
Saturday- 11/13- Sean Kettonsette 4:30-6pm
Saturday- 11/20- Chris McGarry-4:30-6pm
Monday- 11/22- Romano Paoletti’s open stage- 6:30-8:30pm
Saturday- 11/27- Jami Lunde & Eben Grace-4:30-6pm