November Soul Savin’ Music & Podcast

If you love great, tunes, check out our October Soul-Savin’ Music Line Up & Podcast. We have 3 locations that feature musicians from all over the country.

 

Home Made Liquids & Solids – Longmont

 

Thursday 11/1- Cary Morin solo
Friday 11/2- Monzingo Paradisio
Saturday 11/3-Indigent Row Irish rock
Sunday 11/4- Jami Lunde duo
Thursday 11/8- David Booker solo
Friday 11/9- Oak Creek band
Saturday 11/10- Wild Road band
Sunday 11/11- Sharon, Grant & Rob
Tuesday 11/13- Longmont Christian school 7pm
Thursday 11/15- Branden Sipes
Friday 11/16- Johnny O band
Saturday 11/17- Ethyl & The Regulars honky tonk
Sunday- 11/18- Prairie Scholars
Wednesday 11/21-Tyler Grant 5:30-8:30pm
Friday 11/23- Erica Brown & Friends
Saturday 11/24- She Groovez band
Sunday 11/25- Lunde Station
Thursday- 11/29- Steve Manshel
Friday 11/30- Danny Shafer & The 21st Century band

Every Sunday bluegrass pick 12-3pm
Every Monday electric blues jam 7:30-11pm
Thursday shows are 5:30-8:30pm
Friday and Saturday shows are 8-11:30pm
Sunday shows are 6-9pm free & all ages
* indicates national touring bands

 

Oskar Blues Grill & Brew – Lyons

 

Friday 11/2- Bonnie & The Clydes
Saturday 11/3- Taarka string band *
Sunday 11/4- The Railsplitters with Lauren Stovall
Monday 11/5- Old time music pick 7:30pm
Wednesday 11/7- 1st Wednesday music club 7:30
Friday 11/9- Robert Cline Jr. band *
Saturday 11/10- The Woody Pines roots music from N.C.*
Sunday 11/11- Ben Stevens acoustic blues from Austin *
Monday 11/12- Longmont All stars school band 7pm
Friday 11/16- Johnny O band
Saturday 11/17- Erik the Viking- 6:00pm
Saturday 11/17- Interstate Stash Express 7:15pm
Saturday 11/17- Canniversary party with The White Buffalo *9:30pm
Sunday 11/18- Felonius Smith acoustic blues band
Wednesday 11/21- Tribute to Neil Young 8pm
Friday 11/23- The Delta Sonics blues band
Saturday 11/24- Kort McCumber & The High Road
Sunday 11/25- Numundo Pan American & world music
Monday 11/26- Eric The Viking 8pm *
Friday 11/30- Rocktin’ Grove roots rock

Every Tuesday bluegrass pick 8-11pm
Friday & Saturday shows are 8-11:30
Sunday shows are 6-9pm all ages & free
* indicates national touring act

 

Tasty Weasel Taproom – Longmont
Saturday- 11/3- The Woltones
Saturday- 11/10- Tony Trahan duo
Monday 11/12- open stage with
Saturday 11/17- Sean Kottensette & Jeremy Farmer
Saturday 11/24- Al Chesis & Bob Pelligrino
Monday 11/26- Open stage with

Saturday shows are 4:30-6:30pm
Monday open stages are 6-8pm