October Soul-Savin’ Music & Podcast

 
 
 
 
 

Home Made Liquids & Solids – Longmont

Thursday 10/4- Ash & Andria Ganley
Friday 10/5- Kenny Perkins band
Saturday 10/6- Teresa Lynne blues band
Sunday 10/7- George Nelson band
Thursday 10/11- Danny Shafer solo
Friday 10/12- Jet Edison roots rock band
Saturday 10/13- Eef & The Blues Express
Sunday 10/14- Idlewhile band
Thursday 10/18- Kort McCumber solo
Friday 10/19- Bonnie & The Clydes
Saturday 10/20- Cowboy Dave Band
Sunday 10/21-Benyaro duo from NYC
Thursday 10/25- Steve Manshel solo
Friday 10/26- The Blender Cats
Saturday 10/27- Mojomama & Students
Sunday 10/28-Johnny O solo
Tuesday 10/30 singer/songwriter night 7pm

Every Sunday bluegrass pick 12-3pm all ages & free
Every Monday- Electric blues jam 7:30-11pm
Thursday music 5:30-8:30pm in dinning room
Friday & Saturday music 8-11:30pm
Sunday music 6-9pm all ages & free
* indicates national touring acts

 

Oskar Blues Grill & Brew – Lyons

Wednesday 10/3- 1st Wednesday music club 7:30pm
Thursday 10/4- Cord Lund band from Alberta *
Friday 10/5- Ronnie Shellist blues band
Saturday 10/6- Giddyup Kitty bluegrass band
Sunday 10/7- Dick Zavodny polka band for Osktoberfest 3-5pm
Sunday 10/7- Gleny Rae Virus & Tamworth Playboys from Australia *
Friday 10/12- Harmonica blowout with Dan Treanor and Gary Allegretto *
Saturday 10/13- Gary Bragg band with Eric Thorin
Sunday 10/14- Keven Dooley & The Haypenny Bridge
Wednesday 10/17- Tribute to Buck Owens and Bakersfield sound 8pm
Thursday 10/18- JoJo Reed Zydeco band 8pm *
Friday 10/19- Corn Yeti New Acoustic music *
Saturday 10/20- Erica Brown band
Sunday 10/21- The Steel Wheels from Indiana *
Friday 10/26- Finders & Youngberg band
Saturday 10/27- Lionel Young band *
Sunday 10/28- Fauxgrass bluegrass from Michigan *
Wednesday 10/31- Halloween party with Halden Wofford & the Hi*Beams 8pm

Every Tuesday Bluegrass pick 8-11pm
Friday & Saturday shows are 8-11:30pm
Sunday shows are 6-9pm free & all ages
* Indicates national touring band

 

Tasty Weasel Taproom – Longmont

Saturday 10/6- The Clamdaddys
Monday 10/8- open stage with Danny Shafer
Friday 10/12- Prairie Scholars 2-4pm
Saturday 10/13- Danny Shafer
Saturday 10/20- Bill & John McKay
Monday 10/22- open stage with Danny Shafer
Saturday 10/27- Kort McCumber

Saturday music is from 4:30-6:30pm
Monday open stages are 6-8pm