September Podcast & Oskar Blues Music Calendar

Oskar Blues Home Made Liquids & Solids

Wednesday- 9/1- David Willaims singer/songwriter open stage
Thursday 9/2- Souls Squared cover tunes outside patio
Friday- 9/3- Whiskey Bottles alt-country band
Saturday 9/4- Mighty High band Jerry Garcia tribute
Sunday- 9/5- Chris Thompson & Friends
Wednesday-9/8- David Richey singer/songwriter open stage
Thursday- 9/9- Danny Shafer- outside patio
Friday- 9/10- Jubal & the Rude Boys- reggae and more
Saturday- 9/11- Crowboy alt-country band
Sunday- 9/12- Bakersfield alt-country band
Tuesday – 9/14- Angie Stevens Longmont TV shoot- 8pm
Wednesday 9/15- Jeff Finlin Singer/songwriter open stage
Thursday- 9/16- 18 Switchbacks outside patio
Friday- 9/17- Bonnie & Her Clydes bluegrass and old country
Saturday- 9/18- Mojomama Paul’s 40th birthday party
Sunday- 9/19- Blue Mountain Ranch Hands- western swing
Wednesday- 9/22- singer/songwriter open stage- Johnny O
Thursday- 9/23- David Reynolds- outside patio
Friday- 9/24- Teresa Lynne blues band
Saturday- 9/25- Angie Stevens band rockin’ Americana
Sunday- 9/26- Giddyup Kitty bluegrass band
Wednesday 9/29-Taylor & Bonnie Sims singer/songwriter night
Thursday 9/30- Jon Ridnell aka Blackdog outside patio

Every Monday electric blues jam with Eric Boa & the Constrictors 8-11pm
Wednesday shows are 8-10:30pm-free
Thursday shows are 5:30-8:30pm out on patio-free
Friday & Saturday shows are 9pm-12:30am
Simday Bluegrass pick noon-3pm Bonnie & Taylor Sims hosting free
Sunday shows are 6-9pm all ages free

Tasty Weasel Music for September 2010

Wednesday- 9/1- Bluegrass pick with K.C. Groves 6:30-8:30pm
Saturday- 9/4- Kort McCumber-4:30-6pm
Saturday- 9/11- Joe & Vicki Price 4:30-6pm
Monday- 9/13- Romano Paoletti –open stage 6:30-8:30pm
Saturday- 9/18- David Williams- 4:30-6pm
Saturday-9/25- Danny Shafer- 4:30-6pm
Monday0 9/27- Romano Paoletti –open stage 6:30-8:30pm

Saturday shows are free 4:30-6pm
Monday shows are free 6:30-8:30pm
Wednesdat bluegrass pick is free 6:30-8:30pm

Oskar Blues Grill & Brew (LYONS)

Wednesday 9/1- 1st Wednesday music club with special guests 7;30-10pm
Thursday- 9/2- Romano Paoletti singer/songwriter open stage-8-10pm
Friday- 9/3- Blackdog with Sally Van Meter
Saturday- 9/4- Wildgrass with David Williams and Kristina Murray
Sunday- 9/5- Giddyup Kitty bluegrass band
Thursday- 9/9- K.C. Groves singer/songwriter open stage
Friday- 9/10- Lionel Young Band
Saturday- 9/11- Wendy Woo band
Sunday- 9/12- Joe & Vickie Price- acoustic blues
Wednesday- 9/15- Tribute Night-7-11pm John Prine
Thursday- 9/16- Romano Paoletti singer/songwriter open stage
Friday- 9/17- The LaPorte Brothers bluegrass band
Saturday- 9/18- Bluez House R&B horn band
Sunday- 9/19- Felonius Smith acoustic blues band
Thursday 9/23- K.C. Groves singer/songwriter open stage
Friday- 9/24- Halden Wofford and the Hi-Beams honky tonk band
Saturday- 9/25- Something Underground roots rock band
Sunday- 9/26- The High Country Triptones acoustic blues band
Thursday-9/30- Romano Paoletti singer/songwriter open stage

Every Tuesday bluegrass pick hosted by K.C. Groves & Eric Thorin 8-11pm
Thursday shows are 8-10pm- free
Friday and Saturday shows are 9pm-12:30am
Sunday shows are 6-9pm all ages- free