September Soul-Savin’ Music Line Up & Podcast




















If you love great, tunes, check out our September Soul-Savin’ Music Line Up & Podcast. We have 3 locations that feature musicians from all over the country.

Home Made Liquids & Solids – Longmont

Saturday 9/1- The Zydecoasters
Sunday 9/2- Teresa Storch band
Thursday 9/6- Bill & John McKay
Friday 9/7- The Paula Nelson band *
Saturday 9/8- Rocktin” Grove band
Sunday 9/9- The Jameson’s co-dependant country band
Tuesday 9/11- Comedy Night with Nancy Norton & Friends 8pm
Thursday 9/13- David Booker
Friday 9/14- Full Belly band
Saturday 9/15- Patti Fiasco alt-country band
Sunday- 9/16- Mike Finders & Ryan Drickey
Thursday 9/20- Jami Linde duo
Friday 9/21- The Blue Ribbon Healers *
Saturday 9/22- Miss Tess & the Talkbacks *
Sunday 9/23- Giddyup Kitty bluegrass band
Tuesday 9/25- Singer/songwriter night w/ Bonnie & Taylor Sims 7pm
Thursday- 9/27- Brandon Sipes *
Friday 9/28- John Lee Hooker Jr. band *
Saturday 9/29- Gasoline Lollipops alt-country band
Sunday 9/30- Steve Manshel duo

Every Sunday bluegrass pick 12-3pm w/ Bonnie & Taylor Sims
Every Monday electric blues jam w/ Boa & the Constrctors 7:30-11pm
Thursday shows are 5:30-8:30pm free downstairs
Friday & Saturday shows are 8-11:30 pm
Sunday shows are 6-9pm free all ages
* Indicates national touring acts



Oskar Blues Grill & Brew – Lyons

Saturday 9/1- Lil Brian & The Zydeco Travelers *
Sunday 9/2- David Williams trio
Wednesday-9/5- 1st Wednesday music club- 7:30
Thursday 9/6- Swing Chicks- B-day bash for K.C. Groves’ Mom
Friday 9/7- Bonnie & The Clydes
Saturday 9/8- Joe Kuckla opens 8pm
Saturday-9/8- The Paula Nelson band *9PM
Sunday 9/9- The Railsplitters with Lauren Stovall
Wednesday-9/12- Old time music pick 7-9pm
Friday- 9/14- Interstate Stash Express
Saturday 9/15- The Johnny O Band
Sunday 9/16- NYC blues with The Wiyos & Roy Bookbinder *
Wednesday 9/19- Tribute to Texas Troubadours- 7-11pm
Friday 9/21- Pete Kartsounes band
Saturday 9/22- The Informants
Sunday 9/23- Halden Wofford & The Hi*Beams
Thursday 9/27- Tribute to Bonnie Raitt by Megan Burtt
Friday 9/28- Crow Radio
Saturday 9/29- John Lee Hooker Jr. band *
Sunday 9/30- Moonshiner bluegrass band

Every Tuesday bluegrass pick with K.C. Groves & Eric Thorin 8-11pm
Friday and Saturday shows are 8-11:30pm
Sunday shows are 6-9pm free and all ages
* indicates national touring acts


Tasty Weasel Taproom – Longmont

Saturday 9/1- Johnny O solo 4:3-6:30
Saturday 9/8- T. Moody 4:30-6:30
Monday 9/10- open stage with Romano Paoletti 6-8pm
Saturday 9/15- Al Chesis duo 4:30-6:30
Saturday 9/22- 2-4pm Greg Schochet & Kyle
Saturday 9/22- 4:30—6:30pm- Kort McCumber
Monday 9/24- open stage with Romano Paoletti 6-8pm
Saturday 9/29- Connolly & Ramey- 4:30-6:30pm